Tuesday, July 24, 2007

daily...

hmm.. 2day i used the guy's toilet again.. dun blame me!! blame the 'mak cik'!!! she always wash the toilet between 12.30pm-1pm.. oh well.. that time many students go toilet 1.. i dunno she sengaja or what la.. -,-''

2day had maths class for 2 periods.. my maths teacher was kinda blur.. she gave us the wrong information for maths and she said 1 degree = 60 minutes.... i dunno what the hell she's toking.. lol.. after awhile.. she said.. oops.. sorry sorry.. its suppose to be 1 hour = 60 minutes.. DUHH!! who dunno 1 hour = 60 minutes la? LOL... 1 more thing.. when she write 5.6 on the whiteboard.. she said its 6.5... when we corrected her.. she dun bother us.. whats wrong with pn.nik??


oh ya.. today i did something proud.. my arts teacher, Pn Rosmiyati always complain that i never do her arts's work.. oh well.. i admit.. i hate arts... so i dun pass up any of her works.. just now she said if we want extra marks for trial.. we have to pass up tenunan.. only 3 students passed up... when i showed teacher my tenunan.. she cant bliv that i did her work.. she asked.. u did it by ur own?? for 3 times.. duh~ and 2day im the 1st and only student pass up the notes and exercise's book.. she was shocked... -.-''... i wanna change my bad habit la teacher.. janganlah terkejut...


after sku.. went to starbucks with eunice aka my P.A.... we chit-chat for awhile.. then went back to sku for history & geography society's meeting...



after the meeting... mommy brought my bestie, pui yee and me to JJ and bought stuff for next monday's perlantikan..
cam-whored in the car..

i was too jobless so i took sum photo...



i know the chickens look weird.. but dun blame the photographer k? =)

No comments: