Saturday, July 12, 2008

after the aquaria outing,
headed to Red box Pyramid to celebrated Yen's 18 birthday..
thanks Mr. Wong for fetching.. (:

Ren, Sherry, Zoe, Steph, Jane and Justin were there, too!



I was kinda bored..
so Sherry, Zoe and me went to *cough* cam-whored in the toilet..

we did some lala poses..

1, 2, 3


4, 5, 6

7, 8, 9

:D


Yen, the birthday boy.


yammmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm sing!


Sherry and Zoe were pretending only laa..


we left Red Box around 10.30..
fetched Sue and headed to Starbucks Taipan to yum cha..


as usual, I had my frap caramel.. (:

Mr.Wong was doing live blogging..

lala pose take 2!
I wasn't showing middle finger k? just that my head covered another finger..
>.<


with babe Sherry!
and owh! my left face!

busy people..

Ren, were you holding a camera on your right hand? :/


lmao.

I still have my Urbanscapes banner in my bag! :D


showing the babes my cam-whoring pictures and ignored Yen.. LoL.


my daddy Stan in Germany joined our gathering, too!

through webcam la.. haha!



Bon Odori, anyone?


4 comments:

Alice Teh said...

So cute, Karena mui! LOL.

Seizhin said...

Having fun in Karaoke eh?
Meh, sure are enjoying yourself~

Lynn said...

u went to Bon Odori, did you????

Karena said...

[alice teh]
kak alice! hahah.. (:

[seizhin]
ya! it was fun! oi come back to kl la! >.<

[lynn]
ya i went to bon odori.. u saw me?