Friday, July 4, 2008

Urbanscapes #2

I know I know..
but I'm just lazy..
howww?

[p/s: don't bother. I'm just talking to myself! lol.. ]


well.. here you go, people! :D


that's me and Sasha! she rocks! and I love the colourful hat and windmill!
thanks Prakash for pinjam-ing me the hat! :D



other than exhibition, of course ada flea market!
especially for us, girls! (:



ah choo caught me shopping.. lol.


kinkybluefairy bought that kinky blue light home! LOL!



once again, LAPSAP rocks! :D


the necklace damn nice, can?


ah choo caught me shopping #2!

-__-


woots! I just simply love the colourful hat and windmill!


kevin and kah mun were there, too! (:


the 8TV guy who interviewed us is damn cute! hahaha!


with Shaz.. do you wanna know what was he holding? :P


with ah choo and Sasha..


Andy Andy!
omg he damn tall lorh! >.<


me [I'll never leave my windmill] , Sasha and Sue! (:


our gambar picnic! :D



we are random!
tak percaya?
judge it by yourself! :D


we are random #1:

yeah! that's what we did in the X pax box! :D



we are random #2:

haha! that's Sasha and me!
we screamed screamed screamed like nobody business!

we're the one who told others to run when hujan!


kenny went, ''wtf?!''


HAHAHAHAH!



we are random #3:

the KL RandomActs!
for those who signed up for Flashmob will know what was happening! haha!
Sasha rocks man! :P

a lot of people snapped gambar of us! lmao!



oh David was there, too!
seeeee! I'm so ah neh neh already! >.<

with Joyce.. (:


I love them!
they caused me danced for few hours straight at the lakeside! :D


the Lawn Stage was damn packed!


yeah yeah yeah!
Urbanscapes rocks lorh!
highlight of the month! (:


the gift..
the dictionary is from Xfresh fm and can you spot the domdom? :P


Thanks Nuffnang and Ah Choo for the pass! :D



thanks Sasha, Sue and Prakash for the gambar! (:



mission completed and I'm eating durian!


4 comments:

Kenny Choo said...

Durian eating Indian girl, I'm not Ah Choo la I'm Kenny Choo

David Cheong said...

-_____-!!!

My face damn kao stoned there lol

ZeeeeeYin said...

u didnt bring me there. klpac is near my place.

Karena said...

[kenny choo]
lol.. no no no! u'r ah choo! i dun k! HAHAHAH!

[david cheong]
tat time u damn blur lo.. hahah.. next time ambik gambar agn lo k? (:

[zeeyin]
aww babe.. sorry weh.. coz my fren gave me the pass 1.. huggies!