Saturday, October 11, 2008

I was tagged by Kelle a.k.a. Ah Foon


T H E S E L F

[01] Name: Karena Cheow Wei Wei [曹炜炜]
[02] Nickname: Kari, Karipop, KeranaKarena, Makarena, Krina
[03] Married: 10 years later?
[04] Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius
[05] Gender: Female
[06] Age: 15++
[07] High School: SMK Seri Permaisuri
[08] College: I've no idea, yet
[09] Height: 167.5 only lar! I need 7.5 more cms!
[10] Weight: Do you think I'll let you know? :P
[11] Do you like yourself: Nah, I LOVE myself!
[12] Piercings: 2 left 3 right
[13] Righty or lefty: the common one
[14] Are you a freak : what do you think?
[15] Hair: Short and dark
[16] Skin: Olive tanned or hangus?
[17] Allergic: say NO to yam!
[18] What are you doing now: What a dumb question! -__-
[19] What will you do 1 hour later: mandi?
[20] What will you do 10 years later: delivering my babies! twins! :D



T H E F A M I L Y

[21] Live with : Stepdad and Mommy
[22] Siblings(included you): I'm only child yo!
[23] Eldest: -
[24] Youngest: -
[25] Love/hate your family: I don't hate them, of course


T H E L O V E

[26] You found your another half: check out my previous post
[27] If yes, who is he/she: check out my previous post. LOL
[28] If no, who you want he/she to be: check out my previous post
[29] Time(s) you in relationship: hmmmm
[30] Ever woo boy/girl(0-100000): Not really
[31] Anyone woo you before(0-100000): If not where the relationships come from?
[32] Did anything wrong to your other half: I don't think so
[33] What was/were the wrong you had done: -
[34] Ever argue with your other half: common sense la weh..
[35] You with your other half since: 24th of August
[36] Are you straight/Lesbo: what do you think? -__-
[37] Reasons you love your other half: do we need a reason to love someone?
[38] You and your other half in which stage: I've no idea
[39] You woo he/she or he/she woo you: lol
[40] Ever think of marry he/she: I'll think bout it


T H E F R I E N D S

[41] Your first best friend: Tan Shen Ling (she went M.I.A. for so many years already!)
[42] Your first enemy: urm..
[43] The friend you love the most: you know who you are
[44] The enemy you hate the most(1only): I've no idea
[45] Your most beautiful girl friend: Quite a few!
[46] Your most handsome guy friend: Edison Chen, can?
[47] The kind of girl you hate the most: -
[48] The kind of boy you hate the most: -
[49] You fall in love with your close friend before: No
[50] Your best friend is your ex-lover: My pet bro is my ex-lover, though
[51] If your friend backstabbing you: I don't give a damn babe!
[52] If your friend betray you: same as above
[53] If your friend woo your lover : Be happy because she/he agrees that my boy is cute
[54] If your friend fall in love with you: wait la. Not available weh. LOL
[55] If you fall in love with your best friend: I don't think so


T H E S T U D I E S

[56] Are you a good student: what do you think?
[57] You always done your homeworks/assignments: depends on my mood
[58] The teacher/tutor you love the most: obviously not Subash
[59] Always late to school/college: hmmm
[60] Your class: 4 Science 1
[61] You love your seniors: some of them
[62] Senior who you love the most: Tan Mei Yean
[63] Your classmates good/bad: both
[64] Excellent result classmate: Mr. Seafood
[65] Laziest classmate: hahaha! I know you are reading!


T H E P E O P L E

[66] Smart people : Michelle Phoon
[67] Stupid people : I don't really call people stupid
[68] Good looking people: Almost everyone
[69] Ugly people: Everyone is pretty in their own way
[70] Funny people: the Mr. Zoo Keeper
[71] Cute people: owh ugly but adorable? ahaha! xD
[72] Bad people: I don't wanna pollute my blog, seriously.
[73] Honest people: quite a few
[74] Acting people: I'm the drama queen!
[75] You are what kind of people: talkative. Yes, TALKATIVE


T H E P R E F E R

[76] Lip or eyes: Mata
[77] Hugs or kisses: Both! I'm greedy
[78] Shorter or taller: refer to 09
[79] hesitant or spontaneous: both!
[80] Nice stomach or nice arms: I've no nice stomach nor nice arms weh. Nice boobies can? LOL
[81] Listener or talker: both
[82] Romantic or rich: it doesn't really matter
[83] Good husband or Good Father: Both!


T H E F U T U R E

[84] Age to get marry: 26-27
[85] Numbers of kid(s): I want twins! TWINS! (:
[86] Career: business larh. what else?
[87] Salary: I'd pay myself!
[88] Retirement age: No Idea yet
[89] Properties value: ******************************
[90] Wishes: truckloads


T H E V I C T I M S

I'm kind! (:

2 comments:

Jade.Phoenix said...

[Nickname: Kari, Karipop, KeranaKarena, Makarena, Krina]

eh, u forgot kaka and nana leh!! =p

Karena said...

[jade]
lol! no one calls me kaka n nana anymore la! :P